We want to acknowledge the jockeys who have tragically lost their lives on the racetrack.

REMEMBERING THE FALLEN JOCKEYS

A

Abrahams L - Flemington - 1941

Adams T - Rosebery - 1905

Adkins C - Grantville - 1905

Agnew J - Kembla Grange - 1891

Aistrope G - Belmont - 1965

Alderton E - Hamilton - 1907

Aldridge R - Victoria Park - 1929

Aldridge - Gunning - 1905

Allen G - Newcastle - 1946

Allen J - Rosebery - 1901

Alvos L - Casino - 1958

Anderson G - Belmont - 1936

Anderson R - Wallace - 1980

Anderson - Yackandanda - 1886

Andrew W - Yando Creek - 1911

Andrews P - Ascot - 1910

Andrews W - Elwick - 1911

Angus A - Condobolin - 1927

Annert C - Toowoomba - 1944

Archer H - Mowbray - 1908

Archer T - Lismore - 1890

Armstrong J - Townsville - 1895

Arthur A - Deniliquin - 1879

Aspden W - Randwick - 1903

Atkinson P - Toowoomba - 1918

Ayton C - Scone - 1980

B

Badger C - Geelong - 1938

Baggs J - Bunbury - 1947

Bailey A - Hamilton - 1909

Bailey F - Kembla Grange - 1891

Bailey G - Thuddungra - 1899

Bailey V - Ascot - 1905

Baker D - Grafton - 2007

Baker R - Southport - 1968

Bantick A - Deloraine - 1921

Barbour J - Flemington - 1909

Barclay D - Albury - 1957

Barker N - Randwick - 1992

Barnes W - Flinton - 1998

Barr F - Oakbank - 1904

Barrett R - Townsville - 1940

Barrett W - Broken Hill - 1908

Barry R - Moonee Valley - 1948

Barry W - Gawler - 1940

Baxter W - Flemington - 1890

Beckett D - Ascot - 1998

Beecham M - Mornington - 1974

Bell G - Caulfield - 1891

Bell L - Victoria Park - 1941

Bell R - Moonee Valley - 1913

Bell T - Singapore - 2015

Bell W - Oakey - 1971

Bennett D - Duffering Park - 1952

Bennison R - Melbourne - 1899

Benson G - Grafton - 1902

Benson R - Alphington - 1887

Berry N - 2014

Bergland C - Canning Park - 1913

Best P - Deagon - 1908

Bettess A - Warrnambool - 1914

Birch - Gatawich - 1911

Birchell P - Taree - 1990

Bird L - Gympie - 1904

Birrell M - Porter's Retreat - 1913

Blatch A - Tamworth - 1923

Boase D - Port Adelaide - 1898

Bonnor G - Moree - 1908

Booth R - Fanny Bay - 2017

Botica N - Landor - 2004

Bougoure R - Toowoomba - 1942

Bourke E - Moorefield - 1928

Bourke M - Flemington - 1894

Bourke R - Wangaratta - 1912

Bowers G - Orange - 1880

Bowes D - Adelaide - 1898

Bowman W - Launceston - 1907

Boyd C - Caulfield - 1926

Boyd W - Flemington - 1879

Boer T - Powerscourt - 1908

Bracken R - Goondiwindi - 1928

Brady C - Centennial Park - 1896

Bragg L - Canterbury - 1917

Bray M - Rockhampton - 1915

Bridges H - Gunnedah - 1886

Broadbent J - Taroom - 1910

Brooks J - Ballarat - 1904

Broom W - Ipswich - 1897

Brouard E - Pinegrove - 1914

Brown B - Randwick - 1953

Brown C - Deloraine - 1913

Brown G - Marengo - 1912

Buckley S - Goodooga - 1922

Bullock J - Moonee Valley - 1926

Bundy S - Randwick - 1976

Burgess E - Terry Hie-Hie - 1917

Burghall G - Gawler - 1904

Burke C - Nebo - 1934

Burns D - Tamworth - 1991

Burrell E - Caulfield - 1926

Burrows N - Ascot - 1922

Burt T - Rockhampton - 1924

Busby W - Moyhu - 1903

Bushell W - Alton Downs - 1910

Butler L - Canning Park - 1925

Butlin J - Deloraine - 1906

Butts M - Wodonga - 1968

 

C

Cairns H - Moonee Valley - 1929

Caldecott A - Ararat - 1900

Callander G - Flemington - 1983

Campbell D - Morphettville - 1882

Campbell K - West Terrace - 1901

Campbell W - Brewarrina - 1958

Cannon J - Breakfast Creek - 1897

Carey P - Hobart - 1882

Carroll T - Ascot - 1906

Carter A - Morphettville 1905

Carter J - Rainbow - 1922

Carter W - Hawkesbury - 1886

Cartwright W - Forest Lodge - 1902

Casey B - Mentone - 1914

Cassey R - Trentham - 1891

Cassidy S - Randwick - 1974

Cavenagh W - Lillie Bridge - 1896

Cepero C - Wagga Wagga - 1984

Chadwick W - Sydney - 1946

Chamberlain T - Yinnar - 1913

Chan A - Carnarvon - 2004

Chapman A - Morpeth - 1924

Chapman C - Whitton - 1934

Charlton F - Morphettville - 1910

Chaston B - Victoria Park - 1895

Chater W - Kempsey - 1914

Cherrington R - Perth - 1912

Claridge M - Cranbourne - 2019

Clark A - Wahgunyah - 1935

Clark S - Oakbank - 1920

Clarke J - Harrow - 1904

Clarke R - Muswellbrook - 1929

Clarke - Randwick - 1880

Clayton G - Rosebery - 1896

Clayton T - Rosehill - 1909

Cleave K - Pillaga - 1910

Clements F - Gawler - 1905

Clone - Townsville - 1904

Cluff I - Caulfield - 1961

Coates W - Moonee Valley - 1933

Cody T - Devonport - 1906

Coe A - Morphettville - 1892

Cohen - Rosebery - 1901

Coleman C - Woodhouselee - 1876

Collins T - Bathurst - 1910

Collins - Pambula - 1906

Conlan M - Wattle Flat - 1897

Conningham J - Adelaide - 1898

Connor A - Grafton - 1975

Connors G - Sandy Creek - 1905

Conway S - Northam - 1905

Cook D - Randwick - 1899

Cook E - Omeo - 1897

Cook H - Horsham - 1924

Coonan D - Southbrook - 1926

Cooper G - Wallsend - 1894

Cope J - Tocumwal - 1895

Corbett G - Nhill - 1914

Cornish D - Sydney - 1894

Corrigan T - Caulfield - 1894

Couch S - Morphettville - 1899

Courtney E - Morven - 1909

Courtney V - Flemington - 1944

Coutts H - Elwick - 1941

Cowan M - Araluen - 1906

Cox E - Elwick - 1962

Cox H - Echuca - 1902

Coyle T - Tatura - 1912

Crane H - Moree - 1922

Crawford E - Portland 1924

Crebert E - Maitland - 1908

Cree J - Flemington - 1886

Crilley J - Mornington - 1948

Croft R - Ourimbah - 1913

Croker F - Kensington - 1907

Crook L - Doomben - 1992

Crook W - Foster - 1928

Crouch S - Adelaide - 1899

Cuddihy F - Kensington - 1917

Cunneen H - Orange - 1906

Curr C - Landsborough - 1937

Curran H - Quirindi - 1879

Curtin P - St Kilda - 1910

Curtis H - Ellalong - 1925

Cusdin H - Aspendale Park - 1895

D

 

Dalrymple - Ballarat - 1870

Darby E - Ballina - 1900

Darcy T - Harrow - 1893

Davies H - Perth - 1935

Davis A - Albion Park - 1928

Davis C - Gilgandra - 1914

Davis C - Flemington - 1917

Davis E - Bendigo - 1914

Davis J - Mowbray - 1937

Davis R - Molong - 1891

Dawes H - Flemington - 1900

Dean F - Mt Gambier - 1956

Dean F - Fannie Bay - 1974

Dean T - Moonee Valley - 1901

Deane G - Moorefield - 1941

Delaney J - Orange - 1910

Derrick R - Gawler - 1914

Diedrick C - Halls Creek - 1919

Dinsdale P - Caulfield - 1927

Dobson W - Preston - 1886

Dodd J - Flemington - 1881

Dodds - Melbourne - 1928

Doherty H - Millfield - 1928

Doherty J - Burra - 1900

Doherty J - Orange - 1906

Donaldson A - Eagle Farm - 1925

Dowling F - Colac - 1886

Downey T - Victoria Park - 1918

Doyle E - Inverell - 1913

Drewe J - Brighton - 1863

Driscoll C - Canterbury - 1890

Duff H - Victoria Park - 1926

Dugan - Bourke - 1902

Duller P - Morphettville - 1951

Duncan J - Randwick - 1946

Duncan S - Emerald - 1933

Duncombe I - India - 1952

Dunn J - Clare - 1912

Durstan G - Newcastle - 1899

Dyer J - Gunbower - 1885

Dyson F - Ascot, WA - 1925

E

Eade - Marong - 1892

Eastcott M - Rosehill - 1952

Eastham C - Flemington - 1891

Edwards J - Epsom - 1916

Edwards J - Gympie - 1985

Edwards W - Kensington - 1894

Egan A - Victoria Park - 1901

Egan T - Mathoura - 1892

Elger A - Pimlico - 1929

Elliott J - Rosebery - 1895

Ellis R - Mentone - 1929

England A - Toowoomba - 1925

England S - Cranbourne - 1952

English W - Canterbury - 1896

English - Randwick - 1884

Erikson C - Kumbla - 1998

Evans J - Coolgardie - 1901

Eveleigh M - Quirindi - 1980

Eyre W - Canning Park - 1897

F

Faddy B - Kedron Park - 1918

Fairbanks F - Murtoa - 1917

Fanning - Dubbo - 1882

Farquharson E - Caulfield - 1890

Farrell A - Perth - 1903

Farrell K - Mt Gambier - 1939

Farrow G - Camperdown - 1906

Featherstone A - Charters Towers - 1932

Felstead A - Wagga Wagga - 1895

Ferndale H - Innisfail - 1923

Fernie W - Tweed River - 1899

Finn J - Sydney - 1878

Finn J - Parkes - 1880

Fitzgerald J - Elwick - 1899

Fitzsimmon W - Manumba - 1900

Flanagan J - Caulfield - 1898

Flanagan W - Hawkesbury - 1886

Fleming E - Brisbane - 1909

Fleming R - Flemington - 1941

Floyd - Coonamble - 1888

Flynn R - Perthville - 1921

Flynn - Bathurst - 1893

Foley J - Moorefield - 1900

Foley W - Geelong - 1946

Forbes G - Canterbury - 1888

Ford K - Caulfield - 1960

Forrest C - Mt Gambier - 2014

Frampton H - Moorefield - 1899

Fraser A - Helena Vale - 1902

Fullarton D - Flemington - 1951

Fuller R - Glenelg - 1933

Fulton - St Arnaud - 1862

G

Gallagher A - Bourke - 1962

Gallagher H - Warrnambool - 1884

Gardiner T - Kensington - 1897

Gardiner - Melbourne - 1889

Gardman M - Nagambie - 1889

Gardner R - Mentone - 1954

Garrett G - Bundamba - 1899

Gason - Thebarton - 1865

Gavan T - Dartmoor - 1893

Gavan - Yorke Peninsula - 1872

Gee W - Moorefield - 1896

Gibson T - Windermere - 1905

Gilbert A - Benalla - 2001

Gilby C - Julia Creek -  2011

Gill D - Sunshine Coast - 2013

Gill M - Newmarket - 1900

Gill S - Mowbray - 1943

Glennon M - Caulfield - 1907

Goddard A - Eagle Farm - 1933

Goodwin L - Roma - 1998

Goodwin R - The Oaks - 1948

Gordon L - Bunyip - 1935

Gordon W - Rosebrook - 1903

Goring M - Tatura - 2003

Gorman A - Rosehill - 1902

Gould E - Cowra - 1935

Gould R - Caulfield - 1929

Grady K - Armidale - 1959

Graham G - Katamatite - 1903

Grant - Warrnambool - 1873

Grattan - New Town - 1853

Gray B - Hay - 1926

Gray J - Bordertown - 1984

Gray L - Randwick - 1922

Gray M - Albury - 1957

Green D - Rosehill - 1980

Greenhalgh R - Randwick - 1880

Gregg W - Rosehill - 1928

Griffin - Mt Perry - 1907

Griffiths S - Ascot, NSW - 1917

Griffiths T - Bendigo - 1926

Guildner D - Eudunda - 1937

Gullum W - Nowra - 1906

H

Haden W - Townsville - 1932

Halden J - Randwick - 1924

Hale - Thebarton - 1864

Hall A - Lockhart - 1899

Hall G - Grafton - 1902

Hamill J - Mowbray - 1924

Hammer E - Casterton - 1936

Hammond W - Richmond - 1924

Hampton E - Coopers Creek - 1895

Hampton E - Randwick - 1915

Hanly J - Canterbury - 1884

Hannan E - Clermont - 1896

Hanrahan D - Hampton - 1931

Hanscombe O - Randwick - 1918

Hanson C - Mowbray - 1983

Harrington T - Carrick - 1888

Harris N - Cobar - 1941

Harris T - Dowling Forest - 1913

Harris T - Merton - 1916

Harrison C - Tumut - 1905

Harrison J - Ascot - 1928

Harrison W - Maribyrnong - 1893

Hartigan J - Newcastle - 1903

Hawkins W - Bluff - 1968

Hayes J - Caulfield - 1899

Hayhoe F - Flemington - 1908

Healey T - Richmond - 1939

Healy A - Eagle Farm - 1946

Hearne E - Goulburn - 1913

Heath R - Ascot - 1894

Heffernan - Toowoomba - 1946

Henderson W - Belmont - 1905

Henderson - Braidwood - 1907

Henry T - Ipswich - 1921

Hibberd P - Caulfield - 1926

Hibbs R - India - 1937

Hibburd W - Bega - 1913

Hickey J - Warrnambool - 1887

Hicks P - Dungog - 1912

Hiley A - Cootamundra - 1895

Hill R - Morphett Vale - 1910

Hill S - Mendooran - 1867

Hock F - Kaimkillenbun - 1929

Hodgkins E - Morphettville - 1901

Hogan T - Moonee Valley - 1907

Hogan - Oatlands -1888

Holland D - Donald - 2023

Holland P - Ascot Vale - 1908

Holmes G - Mordialloc - 1888

Holmes H - Oakbank - 1911

Hood C - Broken Hill - 1931

Hood F - Gosford - 1922

Hoolahan P - Bundamba - 1904

Horn E - Bairnsdale - 1907

Howard G - Randwick - 1908

Howard R - Mackay - 1931

Howell J - Morphettville - 1905

Hughes A - Wagga Wagga - 1930

Hughes E - Townsville - 1923

Hughes J - Rockhampton - 1911

Hughes T - Nanango - 1892

Hughes W - Katamatite - 1909

Hughes - Melbourne - 1904

Hugo T - Adelaide - 1880

Huht J - Geelong - 1886

Hussey P - Morphettville - 1897

Huxley W - Hawkesbury - 1885

Hynes P - Ballarat - 1932

I

J

Jackson C - Perth - 1917

Jackson - Risdon Park - 1908

Jacobs - Maffra - 1908

Jacques R - Morphettville - 1914

James H - Sorrell - 1914

James R - Canterbury - 1963

Jarman C - Warrnambool - 1948

Jarrett J - Hamilton - 1901

Jarrett W - Broken Hill - 1908

Jeffries G - Katanning - 1897

Jeffries - Walgett - 1919

Jenkins F - Colac - 1924

Jenkins M - Sandown - 1893

Jessup K - Morphettville - 1957

John P - Kalgoorlie - 1998

Johns T - Newcastle - 1917

Johnson A - Oakbank - 1934

Johnson C - Broken Hill - 1914

Johnson E - Flemington - 1937

Johnson J - Caulfield - 1911

Johnson J - Mt Gambier - 1929

Johnston M - Ballarat - 1987

Johnston T - Mentone - 1907

Johnston - Adelaide - 1887

Jones A - Duchess - 1967

Jones D - Warialda - 2017

Jordan A - Kyneton - 1882

Jordan G - Elwick - 1941

Jordan - Grafton - 1904

Julius E - Kensington - 1906

K

Kearney C - Scottsdale - 1908

Keftle J - Murwillumbah - 1923

Kelly C - Glen Innes - 1967

Kelly J - Lytton - 1880

Kelly T - Richmond - 1939

Kelly W - Townsville - 1921

Kelly - Ingham - 1895

Kennedy E - Flemington - 1902

Kennedy P - Mowbray - 1905

Kenny G - Warrnambool - 1928

Kent J - Kalangadoo - 1900

Kent J - Ascot - 1908

Keogh H - Latrobe - 1904

Kerr G - Ascot - 1897

Kettle J - Kunghur - 1923

Kew W - Gunalda - 1923

Kilpatrick T - Glenlyon - 1900

King J - Randwick - 1924

Kite S - Morphettville - 1938

Klinsman R - Randwick - 1894

Knight W - Randwick - 1903

Knobel C - Kembla Grange - 1952

Knowles A - Randwick - 1934

Knudsen F - Maryborough - 1924

Kretschmer M - Morphettville - 1929

L

Lace S - Eagle Farm - 1933

Lacey W - Mowbray - 1888

Lamond T - Randwick - 1884

Lane G - Mooroopna - 1905

Langley A - Wagga Wagga - 1968

Lappin A - Randwick - 1940

Latham V - Kempsey - 1945

Laverty J - Mentone - 1898

Law A - Oatlands - 1892

Lawson L - Seymour - 1982

Lawson P - Keith - 1949

Lawson W - Merriden - 1919

Layton K  - Mornington - 1981

Ledger A - Corowa - 2005

Lee C - Melbourne - 1944

Lee W - Moonee Valley - 1938

Leek J - Caulfield - 1898

Lees T - Sandown - 1910

Lewis C - Caulfield - 1895

Lisk G - Moe - 2005

Lloyd A - Murchison - 1907

Lloyd L - Camooweal - 1939

Lloyd W - Mowbray - 1928

Logue J - Maitland - 1904

Looney W - Stuart Town - 1892

Lowrie N - Eagle Farm - 1969

Lynch N - Terang - 1955

Lynch T - Flemington - 1935

Lyons D - Hanging Rock - 1893

Lyons D - Cheltenham - 1909

M

MacLean D - Oakbank - 1954

Maddern A - Streaky Bay - 1954

Mallen W - Tintaldra - 1889

Malloney - Rosehill - 1886

Manning P - Casino - 1887

Manning R - Flemington - 1902

Manning - Canterbury - 1891

Marcus W - Monbulla - 1908

Marks R - Byra - 1928

Marriott T - Kempsey - 1900

Marsden C - Rockhampton - 1940

Marsden G - Homebush - 1847

Marshall I - Kingsgate - 1914

Marshall J - Bunbury - 1969

Martell T - Oakey Creek - 1895

Martin A - Canberra - 1972

Martin H - Gosford - 1930

Martinez A - Flemington - 1921

Mason J - Oakbank - 1914

Mathieson C - Kensington - 1934

Matthews E - Corfield - 1941

Matthews G - Randwick - 1912

Matthews J - Moree - 1896

Maxwell W - Carrick - 1910

McAllister - Adelong - 1884

McCarthy E - Esk - 1884

McCloud N - Ballarat - 1925

McCoy - Coolah - 1880

McCrimmon F - Eagle Farm - 1921

McCulloch B - Thangool - 1984

McCurley A - Moorefield - 1927

McDonald W - Moonee Valley - 1886

McDonald - Narada - 1893

McDougall L - Perth - 1909

McDowell W - Canterbury - 1886

McFarlane B - Camden - 1906

McFayden J - Kenmore - 1915

McGahan - Kadina - 1913

McGlashen J - Richmond - 1919

McGowan E - Victoria Park - 1893

McGowan P - Flemington - 1894

McGrade E - Toowoomba - 1904

McGranahan N - Rutherford - 1917

McGrath D - Bairnsdale - 1935

McGuigan S - Narre Warren - 1897

McGuinness F - Gladstone - 1914

McInerheney T - Morphettville - 1949

McInnes A - Flemington - 1883

McInnes W - Bulyeroi - 1907

McKee E - Mowbray - 1952

McKenzie G - Victoria Park - 1930

McKinnon H - New Zealand - 1934

McKinnon J - Shepparton - 1909

McKinnon N - Randwick - 1927

McKohan - Cooney Creek - 1899

McLaren G - Freeling - 1902

McLaughlin P - Rosebery - 1899

McLean W - Flemington - 1924

McLeod D - Murwillumbah - 1910

McLeod W - Warwick Farm - 1896

McLeod W - Williamstown - 1897

McMahon G - Terang - 1939

McMahon K - Morphettville - 1938

McNally P - Kensington - 1904

McNeich H - Warwick - 1996

McNulty L - Kensington - 1895

McNulty L - Flemington - 1931

McPherson W - Mackay - 1949

McQuade B - India - 1951

McSerley - Port Augusta - 1883

McVicar A - Mowbray - 1912

Meadows D - Taralgon - 1969

Meredith E - Moonee Valley - 1936

Michaelson W - Mowbray - 1955

Middlemiss C - Beaumaris - 1942

Miller A - Cootamundra - 1919

Miller C - Balranald - 1924

Miller W - Newtown - 1902

Mills D - Gympie - 1984

Minter R - Gympie - 1962

Molloy J - Numurkah - 1955

Monahagn F - Ballarat - 1935

Montgomerie S - Fannie Bay - 2013

Montgomery A - Prospect - 1898

Mooney M - Caulfield - 1905

Moore J - Singleton - 1937

Moore T - Bairnsdale - 1873

Moore T - Newcastle - 1883

Moore W - Rosebery - 1925

Moran J - Warrnambool - 1899

Morris D - Randwick - 1933

Morris E - Risdon Park - 1901

Morris R - Moonbi - 1937

Morris - Townsville - 1888

Mortimer C - Cooper's Plains - 1894

Morton C - Elwick - 1920

Mosman A - Branxton - 1905

Moyse J - Morphettville - 1949

Mullin J - Woollongabba - 1913

Mulry J - Rosehill - 1896

Mundy A - New Zealand - 2012

Munn J - Fitzroy - 1900

Murdock G - Toowoomba - 1919

Murphy C - Emu Bay - 1893

Murphy D - Eagle Farm - 1952

Murphy D - Wellington - 2007

Morel M - Gulgong - 2022

N

Neale A - Toowoomba - 1930

Neilson I - Lismore - 1988

Nerine J - Morphettville - 1915

Nesbitt W - Rochester - 1879

Newland A - Bendigo - 1889

Newnham J - Warrnambool - 1947

Newton W - Flemington - 1939

Nicholls J - Moonee Valley - 1914

Nicholls O - Hamilton - 1956

Nicholson D - Caulfield - 1885

Nicholson O - Caulfield - 1892

Nightingale N - Naracoorte - 1947

Norman C - Kedron Park - 1919

Norman T -  Adelaide - 1859

Norrie K - Glen Innes - 1954

O

O'Brien C - Wollar - 1927

O'Callaghan J - St Arnaud - 1895

O'Connell J - Caulfield - 1917

O'Connor C - Dunkeld - 1897

O'Connor L - Kensington - 1923

O'Donnell J - Deniliquin - 1887

O'Donnell P - Rosehill - 1943

O'Hanlon P - Caulfield - 1929

O'Keefe T - Barwon - 1923

Oliver G - Flemington - 1935

Oliver J - Donald - 1910

Oliver J - Belmont - 2002

Oliver R - Kalgoorlie - 1975

Olsen E - Belmont - 1930

O'Keefe T - Barwon - 1923

O'Malley G - Marong - 1906

O'Mara J - Deloraine - 1940

O'Mealy J - Wodonga - 1924

O'Neill J - Eagle Farm - 1887

O'Neill T - Terang - 1905

O'Reilly J - Moonee Valley - 1920

Osborne H - Morphettville - 1927

O'Sullivan J- Nowra - 1929

O'Sullivan W - Caulfield - 1941

Owen B - Tailem Bend - 1950

Oxley H - Elwick - 1923

P

Packer J - Cockburn - 1897

Pannowitz A - Morphettville - 1914

Papworth M - Randwick - 1937

Parker C - Morphettville - 1891

Parker P - Innamincka - 1943

Parkes J - Charters Towers - 1879

Paterson J - Richmond - 1898

Paton C - Mowbray - 1919

Patriot W - St Kilda - 1910

Payne T - Loch - 1898

Peacock G - Deniliquin - 1920

Peake G - Eagle Farm - 1913

Pearce F - Elwick - 1924

Pearce R - Randwick - 1966

Pearson C - Laura - 1934

Peck G - Eagle Farm - 1913

Pegrum D - Muttania - 1905

Pehow - Gayndah - 1906

Pekin C - Belmont - 1910

Penfold C - Goodwood - 1933

Percival A - Ascot, WA - 1911

Percival W - Canning Park - 1924

Perkins G - Eagle Farm - 1907

Peterson J - Gunnedah - 1890

Phillips F - Eagle Farm - 1917

Phillips R - Rosehill - 1959

Philpot D - Bendigo - 2017

Pile L - Strathalbyn - 1903

Pink D - Tottenham - 1917

Plumb W - Toowoomba - 1932

Plummer W - Victoria Park - 1917

Pollard T - Moama - 1907

Potter R - Tottenham - 2011

Powell A - Guildford - 1894

Powell C - Toowoomba - 1949

Powell W - Coolgardie - 1910

Power C - Victoria Park - 1950

Power J - Snowtown - 1914

Power T - Adelaide - 1890

Power W - Smithfield - 1895

Prain D - Moree - 1915

Pratt J - Moorefield - 1936

Price B - Maryborough - 1889

Price J - Rockhampton - 1900

Pringle P - Casino - 1930

Pritchard J - Kensington - 1879

Purves J - Marong - 1882

Pye C - Rockhampton - 2014

Pye. M - Randwick - 1890

Q

R

Ramage T - Flemington - 1934

Raven J - Murray Bridge - 1940

Raynor T - Kensington - 1915

Regan P - Moorefield - 1906

Reid - Canterbury - 1884

Renny A - Fitzroy - 1919

Renshaw R - Moorefield - 1922

Reynolds S - Flemington - 1891

Rheece W - Randwick - 1899

Richardson F - Balaklava - 1931

Riddle F - Elwick - 1922

Riley A - Tumut - 1904

Riley J - Quilpie - 1920

Ritchie D - Longreach - 1925

Roberts E - Belmont Park - 1929

Roberts I - Warialda - 1970

Roberts R - Victoria Park - 1948

Robertson A - Randwick - 1888

Rogers E - Brisbane - 1892

Rogers J - Eagle Farm - 1908

Rolfe W - Wodorndoo - 1901

Rooke T - Rosebery - 1897

Rose A - Wyndham - 1883

Rose J - Armidale - 1913

Rosser E - Guyong - 1912

Rouse L - Rosehill - 1914

Rowe C - Lismore - 1915

Rowe R - Randwick - 1885

Rule E - Buxton - 1904

Russell K - Rosehill - 1993

Rutley S - Inverell - 1907

Ryan A - Randwick - 1908

Ryan B - Pakenham - 1988

Ryan J - Branjee - 1896

Ryan W - Dowling Forest - 1905

Rylatt J - Kedron Park - 1948

S

 

Salford S - Richmond - 1899

Sampson L - Horsham - 1939

Saunders J - Esk - 1884

Savage E - Appin - 1983

Savage T - Quindalup - 1904

Saw H - Fitzroy - 1931

Scarlett W - Kalgoorlie - 1904

Scheck W - Bendigo - 1905

Schmierer M - Orange - 1951

Schumacher P - Grafton - 1976

Scott T - Flemington - 1935

Scott W - St Arnaud - 1893

Scudamore J - Kyneton - 1950

Seifkin A - Ascot, WA - 1926

Sellwood N - France - 1962

Shaw B - Stawell - 1961

Sheehan J - Donald - 1895

Sheehan - Quirindi - 1880

Sheen J - Woodford - 1895

Shiels J - Randwick - 1901

Shrove F - Mulgrave - 1912

Simmons L - Newcastle - 1928

Simpson W - Kensington - 1940

Sixsmith J - Toowoomba - 1902

Skeham J - Randwick - 1887

Skelton W - Ascot, WA - 1907

Skinner C - Mahonga - 1906

Skirving A - Moonee Valley - 1928

Skirving C - Williamstown - 1904

Sleight G - Belmont Park - 1924

Smith C - Victoria Park - 1904

Smith F - India - 1906

Smith G - Perth - 1905

Smith J - Flemington - 1886

Smith L - Cowra - 1958

Smith P - Raglan - 1920

Smith S - Malvern - 1898

Smith S - Cheltenham - 1909

Smith W - Tomingley - 1898

Smith W - Rosehill - 1914

Smith W - Warwick Farm - 1927

Smith - Lal Lal - 1890

Smythe N - Kedron Park - 1920

Snell G - Charters Towers - 1902

Solomon E - Moorefield - 1928

Spargo J - Ayr - 1985

Spence C - Tallwood - 1935

Spence P - 8 Mile Plains - 1933

Spriggs A - West Wyalong - 1906

Stanly H - Williamstown - 1920

Stavley H - Moonee Valley - 1920

Stebbings G - Elwick - 1908

Steenson J - Forest Lodge - 1893

Stevens W - Geelong - 1985

Stewart - Narrabri - 1894

Stocks J - Fitzroy - 1904

Stone J - Kedron Park - 1925

Stradling W - Bundaberg - 1977

Straker F - Canning Park - 1924

Stratton N - Ultima - 1913

Strickland P - Eagle Farm - 1900

Stuart G - Hay - 1910

Stubbs G - Tasmania - 1930

Stubbs J - Caulfield - 1933

Studders G - Kilcoy - 1944

Sullivan G - Kensington - 1929

Sunderland W - Beni - 1910

Sunderland R - Morphettville - 1910

Sunderland R - Gosford - 1958

Sutton - St Arnaud - 1894

Swan G - Sunny Corner - 1890

Swannell - Muckleford - 1874

Sweeney - Molong - 1886

Swinnerton A - Victoria Park - 1912

Sykes P - Warracknabeal - 1975

T

Tait R - Broken Hill - 1929

Talay L - Doomben - 1949

Telford C - Helena Vale - 1928

Thomas A - Belmont - 1908

Thomas W - Deniliquin - 1903

Thompson J - Wallsend - 1907

Thoroughgood - Warwick Farm - 1883

Tierney M - Orange - 1889

Tinnati A - Glenorchy - 1921

Todd A - Perth - 1926

Toohey J - Cooper's Plains - 1885

Toomer H - Kyneton - 1957

Toomey D - Fremantle - 1906

Townsend R - Mentone - 1930

Trainer B - St Lawrence - 1869

Tresize J - Newcastle - 1910

Trevor N - Mackay - 1985

Trinder - Majorca - 1906

Troy J - Randwick - 1931

Tucker J - Eagle Farm - 1919

Turner L - Gawler - 1921

Twohig - Moree - 1895

Tyler - Broke - 1871

Tyndall M - Darwin - 2019

U

Underwood H - Flemington - 1902

Underwood R - Mowbray - 1959

V

Vanevery T - Sandown - 1893

Vasil J - Bacchus Marsh - 1959

Venables G - Breakfast Creek - 1892

Vine T - Latrobe - 1904

Viney W - Seymour - 1894

Vitnell D - Dubbo - 1927

Voitre K - Moonee Valley - 1938

W

Wade S - Canning Park - 1922

Wake C - Ascot, WA - 1988

Wakefield C - Yarra Glen - 1916

Waldron D - Newcastle - 1888

Walker D - Randwick - 1947

Walker J - Gosford - 1920

Walker O - Queanbeyan - 1927

Walker T - Mitta Mitta - 1921

Wallace J - Barcaldine - 1907

Walsh B - Carcoar - 1900

Walsh J - Ballarat - 1928

Waltham - Moree - 1895

Ward J - Brisbane - 1920

Ward W - Charters Towers - 1899

Ward - NSW - 1895

Watmough R - Warwick Farm - 1918

Watson A - Moonee Valley - 1890

Watson E - Geelong - 1903

Watson J - Mowbray - 1934

Watson P - Chinchilla - 1947

Watterson G - Rosehill - 1928

Wearne - Pleasant Creek - 1880

Webb J - Esk - 1891

Webb - Jordan Park - 1892

Weir H - Alpha - 1926

Welch F - Eagle Farm - 1915

Welsh J - Ballarat - 1928

West R - Bairnsdale - 1893

Whalan F - Fannie Bay - 1961

White J - Cooparoo - 1900

White J - Launceston - 1905

White J - Katamatite - 1907

White P - Landsborough - 1870

White R - Eagle Farm - 1867

White R - Kyneton - 1882

Whitebread E - Buladelah - 1909

Whybird W - Charters Towers - 1909

Wilkes D - Toowoomba - 1996

Wilkins J - Randwick - 1891

Williams C - Deloraine - 1900

Williams J - Caulfield - 1887

Williams J - Warrnambool - 1900

Williams J - Casterton - 1906

Williams O - Charters Towers - 1896

Williams P - Charleville - 1920

Williams T - Dandenong - 1892

Williams - Flemington - 1885

Williamson D - Burrumbeet - 1916

Williamson H - Eagle Farm - 1936

Williamson J - Grenfell - 1908

Williamson R - Albion Park - 1912

Willis S - Cheltenham - 1903

Willis W - Woodstock - 1915

Wilson A - Moorefield - 1895

Wilson E - Wagga Wagga - 1897

Wilson J - Whitton - 1897

Wilson R - Morphettville - 1938

Wilson W - Casino - 1859

Wilton J - Glenelg - 1901

Winch A - Queanbeyan - 1982

Windsor A - Kalgoorlie - 1906

Winsor A - Rosebery - 1895

Wood - Gundurimba - 1894

Woods A - Maules Creek - 1951

Woods E - Ipswich - 1920

Woods W - Albion Park - 1905

Woods A - Maules Creek - 1951

Wright E - Hill End - 1927

X

 

Y

Yench W - Gin Gin - 1892

Yohey A - Caloundra - 1989 

Young J - Kirkstall - 1913

Z

Learn more about our efforts

The National Jockeys Trust thanks you for your generous donations. Your donations have assisted us with supporting more than 400 injured and ill jockeys and their families in necessitious circumstances.