In Memoriam

Name Position Office Age
Abrahams L Flemington 1941
Adams T Rosebery 1905
Adkins C Grantville 1905
Agnew J Kembla Grange 1891
Aistrope G Belmont 1965
Alderton E Hamilton 1907
Aldridge R Victoria Park 1929
Aldridge Gunning 1905
Allen G Newcastle 1946
Allen J Rosebery 1901
Alvos L Casino 1958
Anderson G Belmont 1936
Anderson R Wallace 1890
Anderson Yackandandah 1886
Andrew W Yanko Creek 1911
Andrews P Ascot, VIC 1910
Andrews W Elwick 1911
Angus A Condobolin 1927
Annert C Toowoomba 1944
Archer H Mowbray 1908
Archer T Lismore 1890
Armstrong J Townsville 1895
Arthur A Deniliquin 1879
Aspden W Randwick 1903
Atkinson P Toowoomba 1918
Ayton C Scone 1980
Badger C Geelong 1938
Baggs J Bunbury 1947
Bailey A Hamilton 1909
Bailey F Kembla Grange 1891
Bailey G Thuddungra 1899
Bailey V Ascot, WA 1905
Baker D Grafton 2007
Baker R Southport 1968
Bantick A Deloraine 1921
Barbour J Flemington 1909
Barclay D Albury 1957
Barker N Randwick 1992
Barnes W Flinton 1998
Barr F Oakbank 1904
Barrett R Townsville 1940
Barrett W Broken Hill 1908
Barry R Moonee Valley 1948
Barry W Gawler 1940
Baxter W Flemington 1890
Beckett D Ascot, WA 1998
Beecham M Mornington 1974
Bell G Caulfield 1891
Bell L Victoria Park 1941
Bell R Moonee Valley 1913
Bell W Oakey 1971
Bennett D Duffering Park 1952
Bennison R Melbourne 1899
Benson G Grafton 1902
Benson R Alphington 1887
Bergland C Canning Park 1913
Best P Deagon 1908
Bettess A Warrnambool 1914
Birch Gatawich 1911
Birchell P Taree 1990
Bird L Gympie 1904
Birrell M Porter's Retreat 1913
Blatch A Tamworth 1923
Boase D Port Adelaide 1898
Bonnor G Moree 1908
Botica N Landor 2004
Bougoure R Toowoomba 1942
Bourke E Moorefield 1928
Bourke M Flemington 1894
Bourke R Wangaratta 1912
Bowers G Orange 1880
Bowes D Adelaide 1898
Bowman W Launceston 1907
Boyd C Caulfield 1926
Boyd W Flemington 1879
Boyle T Powerscourt 1908
Bracken R Goondiwindi 1928
Brady C Centennial Park 1896
Bragg L Canterbury 1917
Bray M Rockhampton 1915
Bridges H Gunnedah 1886
Broadbent J Taroom 1910
Brooks J Ballarat 1904
Broom W Ipswich 1897
Brouard E Pine Grove 1914
Brown B Randwick 1953
Brown C Deloraine 1913
Brown G Marengo 1912
Buckley S Goodooga 1922
Bullock J Moonee Valley 1926
Bundy S Randwick 1976
Burgess E Terry Hie-Hie 1917
Burghall G Gawler 1904
Burke C Nebo 1934
Burns D Tamworth 1991
Burnell E Caulfield 1926
Burrows N Ascot, WA 1922
Burt T Rockhampton 1924
Busby W Moyhu 1903
Bushell W Alton Downs 1910
Butler L Canning Park 1925
Butlin J Deloraine 1906
Butts M Wodonga 1968
Cairns H Moonee Valley 1929
Caldecott A Ararat 1900
Callander G Flemington 1983
Campbell D Morphettville 1882
Campbell K West Terrace 1901
Campbell W Brewarrina 1958
Cannon J Breakfast Creek 1897
Carey P Hobart 1882
Carpenter E Major's Creek 1908
Carroll T Ascot, VIC 1906
Carter A Morphettville 1905
Carter J Rainbow 1922
Carter W Hawkesbury 1886
Cartwright W Forest Lodge 1902
Casey B Mentone 1914
Cassidy S Randwick 1974
Cavenagh W Lillie Bridge 1896
Cepero C Wagga Wagga 1984
Chadwick W Sydney 1946
Chamberlain T Yinnar 1913
Chan A Carnarvon 2004
Chapman A Morpeth 1924
Chapman C Whitton 1934
Charlton F Morphettville 1910
Chaston B Victoria Park 1895
Chater W Kempsey 1914
Cherrington R Perth 1912
Clark A Wahgunyah 1935
Clark S Oakbank 1920
Clarke J Harrow 1904
Clarke R Muswellbrook 1929
Clarke Randwick 1880
Clayton G Rosebery 1896
Clayton T Rosehill 1909
Cleave K Pillaga 1910
Clements F Gawler 1905
Clone Townsville 1904
Cluff I Caulfield 1961
Coates W Moonee Valley 1933
Cody T Devonport 1906
Coe A Morphettville 1892
Cohen Rosebery 1901
Coleman C Woodhouselee 1876
Collins T Bathurst 1910
Collins Pambula 1906
Conlan M Wattle Flat 1897
Conningham J Adelaide 1898
Connor A Grafton 1975
Connors G Sandy Creek 1905
Conway S Northam 1905
Cook D Randwick 1899
Cook E Omeo 1897
Cook H Horsham 1924
Coonan D Southbrook 1926
Cooper G Wallsend 1894
Cope J Tocumwal 1895
Corbett G Nhill 1914
Cornish D Sydney 1894
Corrigan T Caulfield 1894
Couch S Morphettville 1899
Courtney E Morven 1909
Courtney V Flemington 1944
Coutts H Elwick 1941
Cowan M Araluen 1906
Cox E Elwick 1962
Cox H Echuca 1902
Coyle T Tatura 1912
Crane H Moree 1922
Crawford E Portland 1924
Crebert E Maitland 1908
Cree J Flemington 1886
Crilley J Mornington 1948
Croft R Ourimbah 1913
Croker F Kensington 1907
Crook L Doomben 1992
Crook W Foster 1928
Crouch S Adelaide 1899
Cuddihy F Kensington 1917
Cunneen H Orange 1906
Curr C Landsborough 1937
Curran H Quirindi 1879
Curtin P St Kilda 1910
Curtis H Ellalong 1925
Cusdin H Aspendale Park 1895
Dalrymple Ballarat 1870
Darby E Ballina 1900
Darcy T Harrow 1893
Davies H Perth 1935
Davis A Albion Park 1928
Davis C Gilgandra 1914
Davis C Flemington 1917
Davis E Bendigo 1914
Davis J Mowbray 1937
Davis R Molong 1891
Dawes H Flemington 1900
Dean F Mt Gambier 1956
Dean F Fannie Bay 1974
Dean T Moonee Valley 1901
Deane G Moorefield 1941
Delaney J Orange 1910
Derrick R Gawler 1914
Diedrick C Halls Creek 1919
Dinsdale P Caulfield 1927
Dobson W Preston 1886
Dodd J Flemington 1881
Dodds Melbourne 1928
Doherty H Millfield 1928
Doherty J Burra 1900
Doherty J Orange 1906
Donaldson A Eagle Farm 1925
Dowling F Colac 1886
Downey T Victoria Park 1918
Doyle E Inverell 1913
Drewe J Brighton 1863
Driscoll C Canterbury 1890
Duff H Victoria Park 1926
Dugan Bourke 1902
Duller P Morphettville 1951
Duncan J Randwick 1946
Duncan S Emerald 1933
Duncombe I India 1952
Dunn J Clare 1912
Durstan G Newcastle 1899
Dyer J Gunbower 1885
Dyson F Ascot, WA 1925
Eade Marong 1892
Eastcott M Rosehill 1952
Eastham C Flemington 1891
Edwards J Epsom 1916
Edwards J Gympie 1985
Edwards W Kensington 1894
Egan A Victoria Park 1901
Egan T Mathoura 1892
Elger A Pimlico 1929
Elliott J Rosebery 1895
Ellis R Mentone 1929
England A Toowoomba 1925
England S Cranbourne 1952
English W Canterbury 1896
English Randwick 1884
Erikson C Kumbla 1998
Evans J Coolgardie 1901
Eveleigh M Quirindi 1980
Eyre W Canning Park 1897
Faddy B Kedron Park 1918
Fairbanks F Murtoa 1917
Fanning Dubbo 1882
Farquharson E Caulfield 1890
Farrell A Perth 1903
Farrell K Mt Gambier 1939
Farrow G Camperdown 1906
Featherstone A Charters Towers 1932
Felstead A Wagga Wagga 1895
Ferndale H Innisfail 1923
Fernie W Tweed River 1899
Finn J Sydney 1878
Finn J Parkes 1880
Fitzgerald J Elwick 1899
Fitzsimmon W Manumba 1900
Flanagan J Caulfield 1898
Flanagan W Hawkesbury 1886
Fleming E Brisbane 1909
Fleming R Flemington 1941
Floyd Coonamble 1888
Flynn R Perthville 1921
Flynn Bathurst 1893
Foley J Moorefield 1900
Foley W Geelong 1946
Forbes G Canterbury 1888
Ford K Caulfield 1960
Forrest C Murray Bridge 2014
Frampton H Moorefield 1899
Fraser A Helena Vale 1902
Fullarton D Flemington 1951
Fuller R Glenelg 1933
Fulton St Arnaud 1862
Gallagher A Bourke 1962
Gallagher H Warrnambool 1884
Gardiner T Kensington 1897
Gardiner Melbourne 1889
Gardman M Nagambie 1889
Gardner R Mentone 1954
Garrett G Bundamba 1899
Gason Thebarton 1865
Gavan T Dartmoor 1893
Gavan Yorke Peninsula 1872
Gee W Moorefield 1896
Gibson T Windermere 1905
Gilbert A Benalla 2001
Gilby C Julia Creek 2011
Gill D Sunshine Coast 2013
Gill M Newmarket 1900
Gill S Mowbray 1943
Glennon M Caulfield 1907
Goddard A Eagle Farm 1933
Goodwin L Roma 1998
Goodwin R The Oaks 1948
Gordon L Bunyip 1935
Gordon W Rosebrook 1903
Goring M Tatura 2003
Gorman A Rosehill 1902
Gould E Cowra 1935
Gould R Caulfield 1929
Grady K Armidale 1959
Graham G Katamatite 1903
Grant Mortlake 1873
Grattan New Town 1853
Gray B Hay 1926
Gray J Bordertown 1984
Gray L Randwick 1922
Gray M Albury 1957
Green D Rosehill 1980
Greenhalgh R Randwick 1880
Gregg W Rosehill 1928
Griffin Mt Perry 1907
Griffiths S Ascot, NSW 1917
Griffiths T Bendigo 1926
Guildner D Eudunda 1937
Gullum W Nowra 1906
Haden W Townsville 1932
Halden J Randwick 1924
Hale Thebarton 1864
Hall A Lockhart 1899
Hall G Grafton 1902
Hamill J Mowbray 1924
Hammer E Casterton 1936
Hammond W Richmond 1924
Hampton E Coopers Creek 1895
Hampton E Randwick 1915
Hanly J Canterbury 1884
Hannan E Clermont 1896
Hanrahan D Hampton 1931
Hanscombe O Randwick 1918
Hanson C Mowbray 1983
Harrington T Carrick 1888
Harris N Cobar 1941
Harris T Dowling Forest 1913
Harris T Mentone 1916
Harrison C Tumut 1905
Harrison J Ascot, VIC 1928
Harrison W Maribyrnong 1893
Hartigan J Newcastle 1903
Hawkins W Bluff 1968
Hayes J Caulfield 1899
Hayhoe F Flemington 1908
Healey T Richmond 1939
Healy A Eagle Farm 1946
Hearne E Goulburn 1913
Heath R Ascot, VIC 1894
Heffernan E Toowoomba 1946
Henderson W Belmont 1905
Henderson Braidwood 1907
Henry T Ipswich 1921
Hibberd P Caulfield 1926
Hibbs R India 1937
Hibburd W Bega 1913
Hickey J Warrnambool 1887
Hicks P Dungog 1912
Hiley A Cootamundra 1895
Hill R Morphett Vale 1910
Hill S Mendooran 1867
Hock F Kaimkillenbun 1929
Hodgkins E Morphettville 1901
Hogan T Moonee Valley 1907
Hogan Oatlands 1888
Holland P Ascot Vale 1908
Holmes G Mordialloc 1888
Holmes H Oakbank 1911
Hood C Broken Hill 1931
Hood F Gosford 1922
Hoolahan P Bundamba 1904
Horn E Bairnsdale 1907
Howard G Randwick 1908
Howard R Mackay 1931
Howell J Morphettville 1905
Hughes A Wagga Wagga 1930
Hughes E Townsville 1923
Hughes J Rockhampton 1911
Hughes T Nanango 1892
Hughes W Katamatite 1909
Hughes Melbourne 1904
Hugo T Adelaide 1880
Huht J Geelong 1886
Hussey P Morphettville 1897
Huxley W Hawkesbury 1885
Hynes P Ballarat 1932
Ismay E Gloucester 1922
Jackson C Perth 1917
Jackson Risdon Park 1908
Jacobs Maffra 1908
Jacques R Morphettville 1914
James H Sorrell 1914
James R Canterbury 1963
Jarman C Warrnambool 1948
Jarrett J Hamilton 1901
Jarrett W Broken Hill 1908
Jeffries G Katanning 1897
Jeffries Walgett 1919
Jenkins F Colac 1924
Jenkins M Sandown 1893
Jessup K Morphettville 1957
John P Kalgoorlie 1998
Johns T Newcastle 1917
Johnson A Oakbank 1934
Johnson C Broken Hill 1914
Johnson E Flemington 1937
Johnson J Caulfield 1911
Johnson J Mt Gambier 1929
Johnston M Ballarat 1987
Johnston T Mentone 1907
Johnston Adelaide 1887
Jones A Duchess 1967
Jordan A Kyneton 1882
Jordan G Elwick 1941
Jordan Grafton 1904
Julius E Kensington 1906
Kearney C Scottsdale 1908
Keftle J Murwillumbah 1923
Kelly C Glen Innes 1967
Kelly J Lytton 1880
Kelly T Richmond 1939
Kelly W Townsville 1921
Kelly Ingham 1895
Kennedy E Flemington 1902
Kennedy P Mowbray 1905
Kenny G Warrnambool 1928
Kent J Kalangadoo 1900
Kent J Ascot, WA 1908
Keogh H Latrobe 1904
Kerr G Ascot, VIC 1897
Kettle J Kunghur 1923
Kew W Gunalda 1923
Kilpatrick T Glenlyon 1900
King J Randwick 1924
Kite S Morphettville 1938
Klinsman R Randwick 1894
Knight W Randwick 1903
Knobel C Kembla Grange 1952
Knowles A Randwick 1934
Knudsen F Maryborough 1924
Kretschmer M Morphettville 1929
Lace S Eagle Farm 1933
Lacey W Mowbray 1888
Lamond T Randwick 1884
Lane G Mooroopna 1905
Langley A Wagga Wagga 1968
Lappin W Randwick 1940
Latham V Kempsey 1945
Laverty J Mentone 1898
Law A Oatlands 1892
Lawson L Seymour 1982
Lawson P Keith 1949
Lawson W Merriden 1919
Layton K Mornington 1981
Ledger A Corowa 2005
Lee C Melbourne 1944
Lee W Moonee Valley 1938
Leek J Caulfield 1898
Lees T Sandown 1910
Lewis C Caulfield 1895
Lisk G Moe 2005
Lloyd A Murchison 1907
Lloyd L Camooweal 1939
Lloyd W Mowbray 1928
Logue J Maitland 1904
Looney W Stuart Town 1892
Lowrie N Eagle Farm 1969
Lynch N Terang 1955
Lynch T Flemington 1935
Lyons D Hanging Rock 1893
Lyons D Cheltenham 1909
MacLean D Oakbank 1954
Maddern A Streaky Bay 1954
Mallen W Tintaldra 1889
Malloney Rosehill 1886
Manning P Casino 1887
Manning R Flemington 1902
Manning Canterbury 1891
Marcus W Monbulla 1908
Marks R Byra 1928
Marriott T Kempsey 1900
Marsden C Rockhampton 1940
Marsden G Homebush 1847
Marshall I Kingsgate 1914
Marshall J Bunbury 1969
Martell T Oakey Creek 1895
Martin A Canberra 1972
Martin H Gosford 1930
Martinez A Flemington 1921
Mason J Oakbank 1914
Mathieson C Kensington 1934
Matthews E Corfield 1941
Matthews G Randwick 1912
Matthews J Moree 1896
Maxwell W Carrick 1910
McAllister Adelong 1884
McCarthy E Esk 1884
McCloud N Ballarat 1925
McCoy Coolah 1880
McCrimmon F Eagle Farm 1921
McCulloch B Thangool 1984
McCurley A Moorefield 1927
McDonald W Moonee Valley 1886
McDonald Narada 1893
McDougall L Perth 1909
McDowell W Canterbury 1886
McFarlane B Camden 1906
McFayden J Kenmore 1915
McGahan Kadina 1913
McGlashen J Richmond 1919
McGowan E Victoria Park 1893
McGowan P Flemington 1894
McGrade E Toowoomba 1904
McGranahan N Rutherford 1917
McGrath D Bairnsdale 1935
McGuigan S Narre Warren 1897
McGuinness F Gladstone 1914
McInerheney T Morphettville 1949
McInnes A Flemington 1883
McInnes W Bulyeroi 1907
McKee E Mowbray 1952
McKenzie G Victoria Park 1930
McKinnon H New Zealand 1934
McKinnon J Shepparton 1909
McKinnon N Randwick 1927
McKohan Cooney Creek 1899
McLaren G Freeling 1902
McLaughlin P Rosebery 1899
McLean W Flemington 1924
McLeod D Murwillumbah 1910
McLeod W Warwick Farm 1896
McLeod W Williamstown 1897
McMahon G Terang 1939
McMahon K Morphettville 1938
McNally P Kensington 1904
McNeich H Warwick 1996
McNulty L Kensington 1895
McNulty L Flemington 1931
McPherson W Mackay 1949
McQuade B India 1951
McSerley Port Augusta 1883
McVicar A Mowbray 1912
Meadows D Taralgon 1969
Meredith E Moonee Valley 1936
Michaelson W Mowbray 1955
Middlemiss C Beaumaris 1942
Miller A Cootamundra 1919
Miller C Balranald 1924
Miller W Newtown 1902
Mills D Gympie 1984
Minter R Gympie 1962
Molloy J Numurkah 1955
Monahagn F Ballarat 1935
Montgomerie S Fannie Bay 2013
Montgomery A Prospect 1898
Mooney M Caulfield 1905
Moore J Singleton 1937
Moore T Bairnsdale 1873
Moore T Newcastle 1883
Moore W Rosebery 1925
Moran J Woolsthorpe 1899
Morris D Randwick 1933
Morris E Risdon Park 1901
Morris R Moonbi 1937
Morris Townsville 1888
Mortimer C Cooper's Plains 1894
Morton C Elwick 1920
Mosman A Branxton 1905
Moyse J Morphettville 1949
Mullin J Woollongabba 1913
Mulry J Rosehill 1896
Mundy A New Zealand 2012
Munn J Fitzroy 1900
Murdock G Toowoomba 1919
Murphy C Emu Bay 1893
Murphy D Eagle Farm 1952
Murphy D Wellington 2007
Neale A Toowoomba 1930
Nielson I Lismore 1988
Nerine J Morphettville 1915
Nesbitt W Rochester 1879
Newland A Bendigo 1889
Newnham J Warrnambool 1947
Newton W Flemington 1939
Nicholls J Moonee Valley 1914
Nicholls O Hamilton 1956
Nicholson D Caulfield 1885
Nicholson O Caulfield 1892
Nightingale N Naracoorte 1947
Norman C Kedron Park 1919
Norman T Adelaide 1859
Norrie K Glen Innes 1954
O'Brien C Wollar 1927
O'Callaghan J St Arnaud 1895
O'Connell J Caulfield 1917
O'Connor C Dunkeld 1897
O'Connor L Kensington 1923
O'Donnell J Deniliquin 1887
O'Donnell P Rosehill 1943
O'Hanlon P Caulfield 1929
Oliver G Flemington 1935
Oliver J Donald 1910
Oliver J Belmont 2002
Oliver R Kalgoorlie 1975
Olsen E Belmont 1930
O'Keefe T Barwon 1923
O'Malley G Marong 1906
O'Mara J Deloraine 1940
O'Mealy J Wodonga 1924
O'Neill J Eagle Farm 1887
O'Neill T Terang 1905
O'Reilly J Moonee Valley 1920
Osborne H Morphettville 1927
O'Sullivan J Nowra 1929
O'Sullivan W Caulfield 1941
Owen B Tailem Bend 1950
Oxley H Elwick 1923
Packer J Cockburn 1897
Pannowitz A Morphettville 1914
Papworth M Randwick 1937
Parker C Morphettville 1891
Parker Peter Innamincka 1943
Parkes J Charters Towers 1879
Paterson J Richmond 1898
Paton C Mowbray 1919
Patriot W St Kilda 1910
Payne T Loch 1898
Peacock G Deniliquin 1920
Peake G Eagle Farm 1913
Pearce F Elwick 1924
Pearce R Randwick 1966
Pearson C Laura 1934
Peck G Eagle Farm 1913
Pegrum D Muttania 1905
Pehow Gayndah 1906
Pekin C Belmont 1910
Penfold C Goodwood 1933
Percival A Ascot, WA 1911
Percival W Canning Park 1924
Perkins G Eagle Farm 1907
Peterson J Gunnedah 1890
Phillips F Eagle Farm 1917
Phillips R Rosehill 1959
Pile L Strathalbyn 1903
Pink D Tottenham 1917
Plumb W Toowoomba 1932
Plummer W Victoria Park 1917
Pollard T Moama 1907
Potter R Tottenham 2011
Powell A Guildford 1894
Powell C Toowoomba 1949
Powell W Coolgardie 1910
Power C Victoria Park 1950
Power J Snowtown 1914
Power T Adelaide 1890
Power W Smithfield 1895
Prain D Moree 1915
Pratt J Moorefield 1936
Price B Maryborough 1889
Price J Rockhampton 1900
Pringle P Casino 1930
Pritchard J Kensington 1879
Purves J Marong 1882
Pye C-M Callaghan Park 2014
Pye M Randwick 1890
Quinlan J Peak Downs 1896
Ramage T Flemington 1934
Raven J Murray Bridge 1940
Raynor T Kensington 1915
Regan P Moorefield 1906
Reid Canterbury 1884
Renny A Fitzroy 1919
Renshaw R Moorefield 1922
Reynolds S Flemington 1891
Rheece W Randwick 1899
Richardson F Balaklava 1931
Riddle F Elwick 1922
Riley A Tumut 1904
Riley J Quilpie 1920
Ritchie D Longreach 1925
Roberts E Belmont Park 1929
Roberts I Warialda 1970
Roberts R Victoria Park 1948
Robertson A Randwick 1888
Rogers E Brisbane 1892
Rogers J Eagle Farm 1908
Rolfe W Wodorndoo 1901
Rooke T Rosebery 1897
Rose A Wyndham 1883
Rose J Armidale 1913
Rosser E Guyong 1912
Rouse L Rosehill 1914
Rowe C Lismore 1915
Rowe R Randwick 1885
Rule E Buxton 1904
Russell K Rosehill 1993
Rutley S Inverell 1907
Ryan A Randwick 1908
Ryan B Pakenham 1988
Ryan J Branjee 1896
Ryan W Dowling Forest 1905
Rylatt J Kedron Park 1929
Salford S Richmond 1899
Sampson L Horsham 1939
Saunders J Esk 1884
Savage E Appin 1983
Savage T Quindalup 1904
Saw H Fitzroy 1931
Scarlett W Kalgoorlie 1904
Scheck W Bendigo 1905
Schmierer M Orange 1951
Schumacher P Grafton 1976
Scott T Flemington 1935
Scott W St Arnaud 1893
Scudamore J Kyneton 1950
Seifkin A Ascot, WA 1926
Sellwood N France 1962
Shaw B Stawell 1961
Sheehan J Donald 1895
Sheehan Quirindi 1880
Sheen J Woodford 1895
Shiels J Randwick 1901
Shrove F Mulgrave 1912
Simmons L Newcastle 1928
Simpson W Kensington 1940
Sixsmith J Toowoomba 1902
Skeham J Randwick 1887
Skelton W Ascot, WA 1907
Skinner C Mahonga 1906
Skirving A Moonee Valley 1928
Skirving C Williamstown 1904
Sleight G Belmont Park 1924
Smith C Victoria Park 1904
Smith F India 1906
Smith G Perth 1905
Smith J Flemington 1886
Smith L Cowra 1958
Smith S Malvern 1898
Smith S Cheltenham 1909
Smith W Tomingley 1898
Smith W Rosehill 1914
Smith W Warwick Farm 1927
Smith Lal Lal 1890
Smythe N Kedron Park 1920
Snell G Charters Towers 1902
Solomon E Moorefield 1928
Spargo J Ayr 1985
Spence C Tallwood 1935
Spence P 8 Mile Plains 1933
Spriggs A West Wyalong 1906
Stanly H Williamstown 1920
Stavley H Moonee Valley 1920
Stebbings G Elwick 1908
Steenson J Forest Lodge 1893
Stevens W Geelong 1985
Stewart Narrabri 1894
Stocks J Fitzroy 1904
Stone J Kedron Park 1925
Stradling W Bundaberg 1977
Straker F Canning Park 1924
Stratton N Ultima 1913
Strickland P Eagle Farm 1900
Stuart G Hay 1910
Stubbs G Tasmania 1930
Stubbs J Caulfield 1933
Studders G Kilcoy 1944
Sullivan G Kensington 1929
Sunderland W Beni 1910
Sutherland R Morphettville 1910
Sutherland R Gosford 1958
Sutton St Arnaud 1894
Swan G Sunny Corner 1890
Swannell Muckleford 1874
Sweeney Molong 1886
Swinnerton A Victoria Park 1912
Sykes P Warracknabeal 1975
Tait R Broken Hill 1929
Talay L Doomben 1949
Telford C Helena Vale 1928
Thomas A Belmont 1908
Thomas W Deniliquin 1903
Thompson J Wallsend 1907
Thompson W Broken Hill 1914
Thoroughgood Warwick Farm 1883
Tierney M Orange 1889
Tinnati A Glenorchy 1921
Todd A Perth 1926
Toohey J Cooper's Plains 1885
Toomer H Kyneton 1957
Toomey D Fremantle 1906
Townsend R Mentone 1930
Trainer B St Lawrence 1869
Tresize J Newcastle 1910
Trevor N Mackay 1985
Trinder Majorca 1906
Troy J Randwick 1931
Tucker J Eagle Farm 1919
Turner L Gawler 1921
Twohig Moree 1895
Tyler Broke 1871
Underwood H Flemington 1902
Underwood R Mowbray 1959
Vanevery T Sandown 1893
Vasil J Bacchus Marsh 1959
Venables G Breakfast Creek 1892
Vine T Latrobe 1904
Viney W Seymour 1894
Vitnell D Dubbo 1927
Voitre K Moonee Valley 1938
Wade S Canning Park 1922
Wake C Ascot, WA 1988
Wakefield C Yarra Glen 1916
Waldron D Newcastle 1888
Walker D Randwick 1947
Walker J Gosford 1920
Walker O Queanbeyan 1927
Walker T Mitta Mitta 1921
Wallace J Barcaldine 1907
Walsh B Carcoar 1900
Walsh J Ballarat 1928
Waltham Moree 1895
Ward J Brisbane 1920
Ward W Charters Towers 1899
Ward NSW 1895
Watmough R Warwick Farm 1918
Watson A Moonee Valley 1890
Watson E Geelong 1903
Watson J Mowbray 1934
Watson P Chinchilla 1947
Watterson G Rosehill 1928
Wearne Pleasant Creek 1880
Webb J Esk 1891
Webb Jordan Park 1892
Weir H Alpha 1926
Welch F Eagle Farm 1915
Welsh J Ballarat 1928
West R Bairnsdale 1893
Whalan F Fannie Bay 1961
White J Cooparoo 1900
White J Launceston 1905
White J Katamatite 1907
White P Landsborough 1870
White R Eagle Farm 1867
White R Kyneton 1882
Whitebread E Buladelah 1909
Whybird W Charters Towers 1909
Wilkes D Toowoomba 1996
Wilkins J Randwick 1891
Williams C Deloraine 1900
Williams J Caulfield 1887
Williams J Warrnambool 1900
Williams J Casterton 1906
Williams O Charters Towers 1896
Williams P Charleville 1920
Williams T Dandenong 1892
Williams Flemington 1885
Williamson D Burrumbeet 1916
Williamson H Eagle Farm 1936
Williamson J Grenfell 1908
Williamson R Albion Park 1912
Willis S Cheltenham 1903
Willis W Woodstock 1915
Wilson A Moorefield 1895
Wilson E Wagga Wagga 1897
Wilson J Whitton 1897
Wilson R Morphettville 1938
Wilson W Casino 1859
Wilton J Glenelg 1901
Winch A Queanbeyan 1982
Windsor A Kalgoorlie 1906
Winsor A Rosebery 1895
Wood Gundurimba 1894
Woods E Ipswich 1920
Woods W Albion Park 1905
Woods W Maules Creek 1951
Wright E Hill End 1927
Yench W Gin Gin 1892
Yohey A Caloundra 1989
Young J Kirkstall 1913